Chauffeured transfers in Barcelona · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Barcelona with the fare shown first
Barcelona arranges pre-booked transfers in Barcelona (Spain). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 42 destinations in Barcelona, each with its page
- Fast Lane T2B - Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN)from €22.949 min
- Sabadell Centrefrom €23.249 min
- Hospital Universitario de Bellvitgefrom €24.6411 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Barcelona requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Barcelona and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
42
destinations in Barcelona
€22.94
the cheapest route
9 min
Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat → Fast Lane T2B - Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Barcelona, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat → Fast Lane T2B - Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN)3.6 km · 9 min€22.94from
- Aeropuerto de Sabadell (QSA) → Sabadell Centre5 km · 9 min€23.24from
- Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat → Hospital Universitario de Bellvitge7.8 km · 11 min€24.64from
- Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat → Aeropuerto Barcelona9.1 km · 11 min€25.29from
- Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat → Aeroport T19.1 km · 11 min€25.29from
- Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat → Sants Estació13.3 km · 17 min€27.39from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat → Fast Lane T2B - Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) | 3.6 km | 9 min | €22.94 | See details |
| Aeropuerto de Sabadell (QSA) → Sabadell Centre | 5 km | 9 min | €23.24 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat → Hospital Universitario de Bellvitge | 7.8 km | 11 min | €24.64 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat → Aeropuerto Barcelona | 9.1 km | 11 min | €25.29 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat → Aeroport T1 | 9.1 km | 11 min | €25.29 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat → Sants Estació | 13.3 km | 17 min | €27.39 | See details |
Where we take you in Barcelona
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat
from €22.94Airport
08820 El Prat de Llobregat, Barcelona
See prices and book →Aeropuerto de Sabadell (QSA)
from €23.24Airport
Carr. de Bellaterra, s/n, 08205 Sabadell, Barcelona
See prices and book →Fast Lane T2B - Aeropuerto Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN)
from €22.94Airport
Prat de Llobregat S/N, 08820 El Prat de Llobregat, Barcelona
See prices and book →Barcelona-Passeig de Gràcia
from €27.69Station
Eixample, 08007 Barcelona, España
See prices and book →Barcelona-Sants
from €27.54Station
Pl. dels Països Catalans, 1, 7, Sants-Montjuïc, 08014 Barcelona
See prices and book →Estación de Autobuses Barcelona Nord
from €29.49Station
Carrer de Nàpols, 68, Eixample, 08013 Barcelona
See prices and book →Estación de Francia
from €28.34Station
Av. del Marquès de l'Argentera, s/n, Ciutat Vella, 08003 Barcelona
See prices and book →Sabadell Centre
from €23.24Station
08202 Sabadell, Barcelona, España
See prices and book →Hospital Clínico de Barcelona
from €28.04Hospital
Carrer de Villarroel, 170, Eixample, 08036 Barcelona
See prices and book →Hospital de la Santa Creu i Sant Pau
from €30.54Hospital
Carrer de Sant Quintí, 89, Horta-Guinardó, 08041 Barcelona
See prices and book →Hospital del Mar
from €28.79Hospital
Pg. Marítim de la Barceloneta, 25, Ciutat Vella, 08003 Barcelona
See prices and book →Hospital Universitari General de Catalunya (HUGC)
from €27.79Hospital
Carrer de Pedro i Pons, 1, 08195 Sant Cugat del Vallès, Barcelona
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Barcelona?
In Barcelona and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Barcelona centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BarcelonaDrive with Barcelona in Barcelona
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Barcelona?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Barcelona?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Barcelona?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Barcelona, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car